Urbanizacion Irama, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Irama

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 10.6936 Longitude -71.6145 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 10° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 71° 36' 52W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 315372

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Irama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Irama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Irama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Belen,Urbanizacion Cantaclaro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urbanizacion El Portal (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion El Pilar (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion El Doral (0.6 nm)
Urbanizacion Villa Delicia (0.8 nm)
El Amparo (0.4 nm)
Urbanizacion Las Carmelias (0.6 nm)
Barrio La Lucha (0.6 nm)
Barrio El Valle (0.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Bello Monte (0.8 nm)
Barrio Dieciocho de Octubre (0.4 nm)
Sector Los Tres Caminos (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Zapara (0.6 nm)
Barrio Altos de Jalisco (0.7 nm)
Maracaibo Norte (0.7 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (0.4 nm)
Urbanizacion Zapara (0.8 nm)
Sector San Benito (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37449 Heli Bancomara Heliport Maracaibo 2 nm S 172
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 10 nm S 219 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 60 nm W 302 SATENA
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 91 nm W 303 Avianca, SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 94 nm N 346 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacín
1.3 nm W Plaza de toros Monumental de Maracaibo
1.3 nm W Viasa Flight 742
2.1 nm SW Estadio José Pachencho Romero
2.3 nm SW Estadio Luis Aparicio El Grande
2.5 nm SE Aguamania
2.8 nm SE Rafael Urdaneta University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:10 2016