Urbanizacion El Pilar, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización El Pilar

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 10.6889 Longitude -71.6222 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 71° 37' 20W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 364713

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion El Pilar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion El Pilar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion El Pilar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urbanizacion Villa Hermosa (0.4 nm)
Barrio Ziruma (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Villa Delicia (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion La Trinidad (0.6 nm)
Urbanizacion El Naranjal (0.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Monte Claro (0.8 nm)
Urbanizacion El Portal (0.4 nm)
Belen (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion El Doral (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Cantaclaro (0.6 nm)
Urbanizacion La California (0.7 nm)
El Amparo (0.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Las Carmelias (0.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Canaima (0.8 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Irama (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Zapara (0.8 nm)
Barrio Tarabas (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Juan de Avila (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37449 Heli Bancomara Heliport Maracaibo 1 nm S 158
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 10 nm S 218 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 60 nm W 302 SATENA
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 91 nm W 303 Avianca, SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 94 nm N 347 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacín
0.9 nm W Plaza de toros Monumental de Maracaibo
0.9 nm W Viasa Flight 742
1.6 nm SW Estadio José Pachencho Romero
1.8 nm SW Estadio Luis Aparicio El Grande
2.5 nm SE Aguamania
2.8 nm SE Rafael Urdaneta University
2.8 nm S Basilica of Our Lady of Chiquinquirá (Maracaibo)
2.8 nm S List of the highest statues
2.9 nm SW Gonzaga College, Venezuela
2.9 nm S Baralt Theater
3.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maracaibo
3.0 nm S St. Peter and St. Paul Cathedral, Maracaibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:24 2016