Urbanizacion Juan de Avila, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Juan de Ávila

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 10.6775 Longitude -71.6250 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 71° 37' 30W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 371471

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Juan de Avila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Juan de Avila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Juan de Avila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urbanizacion Sucre (1.2 nm) Barrio Tarabas (0.2 nm)
Barrio Ziruma (0.5 nm)
Urbanizacion El Pilar (0.7 nm)
Urbanizacion La Trinidad (0.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Villa Hermosa (0.9 nm)
Urbanizacion Villa Delicia (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion El Portal (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion Monte Claro (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion Irama (1.1 nm)
Belen (1.2 nm)
Urbanizacion Zapara (0.7 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (0.9 nm)
Sector San Benito (0.9 nm)
Maracaibo (1.0 nm)
Colonia Bella Vista (1.1 nm)
Sector Paraiso (0.8 nm)
Sector Paraiso (0.9 nm)
Barrio Primero de Mayo (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37449 Heli Bancomara Heliport Maracaibo 1 nm S 142
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 9 nm S 220 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 60 nm W 303 SATENA
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 91 nm W 303 Avianca, SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 95 nm N 347 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacín
1.2 nm W Estadio José Pachencho Romero
1.2 nm NW Plaza de toros Monumental de Maracaibo
1.2 nm NW Viasa Flight 742
1.4 nm W Estadio Luis Aparicio El Grande
2.2 nm SW Gonzaga College, Venezuela
2.2 nm S Basilica of Our Lady of Chiquinquirá (Maracaibo)
2.2 nm SE Aguamania
2.2 nm S List of the highest statues
2.3 nm SE Baralt Theater
2.4 nm SE Rafael Urdaneta University
2.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maracaibo
2.4 nm SE St. Peter and St. Paul Cathedral, Maracaibo
2.7 nm S Maracaibo Province (Spanish Empire)
2.7 nm S Maracaibo Province (Venezuela)
2.7 nm S Costa Oriental del Lago de Maracaibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:39 2016