Urbanizacion Las Vinas, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Las Viñas

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.2144 Longitude -68.0173 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 10° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 68° 1' 2W Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195535

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Las Vinas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Las Vinas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Las Vinas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (1.0 nm)
Urbanizacion Guataparo (2.4 nm)
Hacienda La Pastora (2.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Guataparo (2.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Guaparo (0.9 nm)
Tarapio (1.1 nm)
Manongo (1.8 nm)
Guere (2.1 nm)
El Rincon (2.4 nm)
Naguanagua (2.7 nm)
Las Acacias (1.3 nm)
Urbanizacion El Trigal (1.3 nm)
Los Sauces (1.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Lomas del Este (1.8 nm)
El Vinedo (0.8 nm)
La Manguita (1.5 nm)
Santa Cecilia (1.7 nm)
La Guacamaya (2.4 nm)
El Aguacate (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 3 nm E 129
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 6 nm E 126 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVSW Small San Francisco De Carabobo Airport 7 nm S 210
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 64 nm E 68 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 79 nm W 262 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Estadio Misael Delgado
0.9 nm NE Forum de Valencia
1.6 nm S Valencia's Aquarium
1.8 nm NE Centro Sambil
2.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Valencia in Venezuela
2.4 nm N San Diego Municipality
2.4 nm N San Diego, Carabobo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:16 2016