El Rincon, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Rincón

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.2495 Longitude -67.9967 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 10° 14' 58N Long (DMS) 67° 59' 48W Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184376

Weather Charts


El Rincon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guere (1.2 nm)
Naguanagua (1.4 nm)
Tarapio (1.5 nm)
San Jose (2.9 nm)
Retorbo (3.0 nm)
Barbula (2.6 nm) San Diego (2.6 nm)
Caracara (2.9 nm)
Hacienda Caracara (3.0 nm)
El Trastorno (3.1 nm)
Manongo (0.6 nm)
Urbanizacion Guaparo (1.6 nm)
Urbanizacion El Trigal (2.1 nm)
Urbanizacion Las Vinas (2.4 nm)
Los Sauces (2.5 nm)
Las Acacias (2.8 nm)
Los Harales (2.9 nm)
Urbanizacion Lomas del Este (3.1 nm)
El Vinedo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 4 nm S 163
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 7 nm S 146 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVSW Small San Francisco De Carabobo Airport 10 nm S 210
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 63 nm E 70 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 81 nm W 261 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Centro Sambil
0.9 nm W San Diego, Carabobo
0.9 nm W San Diego Municipality
1.5 nm N University of Carabobo
1.5 nm N Arturo Michelena University
1.8 nm SW Estadio Misael Delgado
1.8 nm S Forum de Valencia
2.9 nm E Cara cara navel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:14 2016