Urbanizacion Guaparo, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Guaparo

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.2288 Longitude -68.0147 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 10° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 68° 0' 53W Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 190419

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Guaparo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Guaparo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Guaparo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (1.3 nm)
Urbanizacion Guataparo (3.0 nm)
Hacienda La Pastora (3.2 nm)
Tarapio (0.3 nm)
Guere (1.3 nm)
El Rincon (1.6 nm)
Naguanagua (1.9 nm)
Manongo (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion El Trigal (1.5 nm)
Los Sauces (1.9 nm)
Los Harales (3.2 nm)
Urbanizacion Las Vinas (0.9 nm)
El Vinedo (1.6 nm)
Las Acacias (1.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Lomas del Este (2.3 nm)
La Manguita (2.3 nm)
Santa Cecilia (2.5 nm)
La Guacamaya (3.2 nm)
Urbanizacion Guataparo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 3 nm S 141
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 6 nm E 133 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVSW Small San Francisco De Carabobo Airport 8 nm S 208
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 64 nm E 69 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 80 nm W 262 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Estadio Misael Delgado
0.8 nm SE Forum de Valencia
1.0 nm NE Centro Sambil
1.5 nm N San Diego Municipality
1.5 nm N San Diego, Carabobo
2.4 nm S Valencia's Aquarium
2.8 nm N University of Carabobo
2.8 nm N Arturo Michelena University
2.9 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Valencia in Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:13 2016