Guere, Venezuela Page

Other names: Güere

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.2500 Longitude -68.0167 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 10° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 68° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180848

Weather Charts


Guere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naguanagua (0.6 nm)
Retorbo (2.2 nm)
Barbula (2.3 nm)
Barbula (3.1 nm)
La Entrada (3.2 nm)
El Rincon (1.2 nm)
Manongo (1.2 nm)
San Diego (3.8 nm)
Tarapio (1.0 nm)
Urbanizacion Guaparo (1.3 nm)
Urbanizacion Las Vinas (2.1 nm)
San Jose (2.2 nm)
Urbanizacion El Trigal (2.5 nm)
El Vinedo (2.9 nm)
Los Sauces (3.0 nm)
Las Acacias (3.0 nm)
Urbanizacion Lomas del Este (3.4 nm)
La Manguita (3.5 nm)
Santa Cecilia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 4 nm S 150
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 7 nm S 139 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVSW Small San Francisco De Carabobo Airport 9 nm S 203
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 64 nm E 70 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 80 nm W 261 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE San Diego Municipality
0.4 nm NE San Diego, Carabobo
1.2 nm SE Centro Sambil
1.6 nm NE University of Carabobo
1.6 nm NE Arturo Michelena University
1.6 nm S Estadio Misael Delgado
1.9 nm SE Forum de Valencia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:49 2016