Isagenghe, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Isagenhe

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -3.2667 Longitude 33.8500 Altitude (feet) 4412
Lat (DMS) 3° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 33° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1344
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Isagenghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isagenghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isagenghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suti (5.0 nm)
Jihinike (6.0 nm)
Buchambi (9.2 nm)
Iborogero (9.8 nm)
Mwanhoro (11.0 nm)
Likenejo (13.4 nm)
Masela (13.9 nm)
Mwasita (4.2 nm)
Nyalikungu (6.4 nm)
Shanwa (7.8 nm)
Guliguli (9.2 nm)
Malita (10.2 nm)
Kungusu (10.3 nm) Masanwa (5.7 nm)
Mbalagane (5.8 nm)
Somanda (8.5 nm)
Kilolele (11.0 nm)
Lalago (12.5 nm)
Kabondo (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 5 nm N 324
HTMD MWN Small Mwadui Airport Mwadui 20 nm S 222
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 60 nm N 9
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 73 nm W 311 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 75 nm E 50 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Nyalikungu
17.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
20.9 nm S Unyanyembe
31.9 nm SW Shinyanga District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:04 2016