Kilolele, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Kiloleli

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -3.4500 Longitude 33.8333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 3° 27' 0S Long (DMS) 33° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12893

Weather Charts


Kilolele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilolele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilolele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Idukiro (10.0 nm)
Likenejo (12.1 nm)
Masela (13.4 nm)
Mbalagane (7.2 nm)
Masanwa (7.6 nm)
Isagenghe (11.0 nm)
Suti (11.7 nm)
Jihinike (12.1 nm)
Kabondo (5.1 nm)
Lalago (7.0 nm)
Somanda (8.6 nm)
Ilula (9.9 nm)
Mhunze (10.0 nm)
Kishapu (10.2 nm)
Unyanyembe (10.3 nm)
Ngundangali (10.8 nm)
Bogogo (11.7 nm)
Badi (12.7 nm)
Nzega (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTMD MWN Small Mwadui Airport Mwadui 13 nm W 251
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 15 nm N 351
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 71 nm N 9
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 80 nm N 318 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 83 nm N 44 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Unyanyembe
16.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
16.4 nm N Nyalikungu
23.8 nm SW Shinyanga District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:02 2016