Iborogero, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Ibologero

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -3.2000 Longitude 33.7000 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 3° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 33° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Iborogero Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iborogero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iborogero Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isanga (5.8 nm)
Ngegemu (6.3 nm)
Mwamagaka (7.1 nm)
Malampaka (10.8 nm)
Gumali (11.2 nm)
Igarukiro (11.7 nm)
Buchambi (2.8 nm)
Kidema (5.0 nm)
Kisungu (10.1 nm)
Shanwa (4.5 nm)
Nyalikungu (5.1 nm)
Suti (5.7 nm)
Isagenghe (9.8 nm)
Jihinike (5.0 nm)
Mwanhoro (5.4 nm)
Masanwa (9.4 nm)
Masela (9.8 nm)
Likenejo (10.4 nm)
Kabila (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 5 nm E 81
HTMD MWN Small Mwadui Airport Mwadui 19 nm S 194
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 59 nm N 19
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 64 nm W 314 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 80 nm E 56 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Nyalikungu
24.2 nm S Unyanyembe
26.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
30.5 nm SW Shinyanga District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:57:42 2016