Nyalikungu, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Nyarikungu

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -3.1833 Longitude 33.7833 Altitude (feet) 4445
Lat (DMS) 3° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 33° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 1354
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Estimated population (from Geonames): 24648

Weather Charts


Nyalikungu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyalikungu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyalikungu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanwa (1.4 nm)
Buchambi (3.2 nm)
Iborogero (5.1 nm)
Kidema (8.5 nm)
Mwanhoro (9.2 nm)
Isanga (10.8 nm)
Ngegemu (11.4 nm)
Mwamagaka (12.1 nm)
Kisungu (9.8 nm)
Mwamapalala (12.2 nm)
Mwasita (7.3 nm)
Malita (7.8 nm)
Guliguli (10.2 nm)
Mwanunghu (12.8 nm)
Suti (5.1 nm)
Jihinike (5.4 nm)
Isagenghe (6.4 nm)
Masanwa (9.0 nm)
Mbalagane (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 0 nm E 111
HTMD MWN Small Mwadui Airport Mwadui 22 nm S 206
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 56 nm N 14
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 67 nm W 311 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 75 nm E 55 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Nyalikungu
23.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
25.1 nm S Unyanyembe
33.6 nm SW Shinyanga District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:22 2016