Kurusari, Turkey Page

Other names: Kurusarı

World:Turkey:Ankara
Latitude 40.1000 Longitude 32.9292 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 32° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124643

Weather Charts


Kurusari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurusari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurusari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosrelikkizigi (1.8 nm)
Abadan (3.1 nm)
Dumlupinar (1.5 nm)
Kizilca (2.3 nm)
Karsiyaka (2.9 nm)
Meliksah (3.9 nm)
Ikipinar (3.9 nm)
Saracalarciftligi (2.4 nm)
Yenice (2.4 nm)
Altinova (2.9 nm)
Esenboga (3.4 nm)
Balikhisar (3.4 nm)
Gumusoluk (0.8 nm)
Saraykoy (1.7 nm)
Alacaoren (2.5 nm)
Karakoy (3.1 nm)
Gicik (3.0 nm)
Karacaoren (4.1 nm)
Pursaklar (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 3 nm E 60 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR41265 Heli Ankara BB Helipad 10 nm S 203
LTAB Small GUVERCINLIK Ankara 13 nm S 221
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 82 nm N 28 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 92 nm N 335 Borajet, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Dumlupınar, Çubuk
2.3 nm N Kızılca, Çubuk
2.3 nm SW International Police Training Center
2.4 nm E Yenice, Çubuk
2.5 nm E Turkish Airlines Flight 158
3.9 nm N Melikşah, Çubuk
3.9 nm N İkipınar, Çubuk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:35 2016