Balikhisar, Turkey Page

Other names: Balıkhisar

World:Turkey:Ankara
Latitude 40.1018 Longitude 33.0026 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 33° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169406

Weather Charts


Balikhisar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balikhisar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balikhisar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yenice (1.4 nm)
Dumlupinar (3.0 nm)
Kurusari (3.4 nm)
Gumusoluk (3.4 nm)
Saraykoy (4.1 nm)
Kizilca (4.3 nm)
Esenboga (2.1 nm)
Guldarbi (3.4 nm)
Meliksah (4.5 nm)
Yazir (5.1 nm)
Bugduz (2.3 nm)
Doganoluk (4.1 nm)
Seyhler (4.1 nm)
Guzelhisar (2.3 nm)
Saracalarciftligi (2.3 nm)
Altinova (2.4 nm)
Gicik (3.0 nm)
Cinarkoy (3.2 nm)
Karakoy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 1 nm N 347 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR41265 Heli Ankara BB Helipad 12 nm S 217
LTAB Small GUVERCINLIK Ankara 15 nm W 230
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 81 nm N 26 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 93 nm N 334 Borajet, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Turkish Airlines Flight 158
1.6 nm N List of airports in Turkey
1.6 nm N Esenboğa International Airport attack
1.6 nm N List of airports in Ankara
1.4 nm NW Yenice, Çubuk
3.0 nm NW Dumlupınar, Çubuk
4.5 nm NW Melikşah, Çubuk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016