Kizilca, Turkey Page

Other names: Kızılca

World:Turkey:Ankara
Latitude 40.1379 Longitude 32.9208 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 32° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66910

Weather Charts


Kizilca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karsiyaka (1.3 nm)
Karakoy (2.3 nm)
Abadan (2.9 nm)
Yuva (3.3 nm)
Sirkeli (3.2 nm)
Ikipinar (1.6 nm)
Meliksah (1.9 nm)
Kuruoren (3.6 nm)
Yazir (3.7 nm)
Gumusyayla (4.5 nm)
Dumlupinar (1.4 nm)
Yenice (3.0 nm)
Esenboga (3.1 nm)
Kurusari (2.3 nm)
Kosrelikkizigi (2.3 nm)
Gumusoluk (3.1 nm)
Saraykoy (4.0 nm)
Alacaoren (4.4 nm)
Saracalarciftligi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 3 nm E 99 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR41265 Heli Ankara BB Helipad 12 nm S 197
LTAB Small GUVERCINLIK Ankara 14 nm S 214
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 81 nm N 29 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 90 nm N 335 Borajet, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kızılca, Çubuk
1.4 nm SE Dumlupınar, Çubuk
1.6 nm N İkipınar, Çubuk
1.9 nm NE Melikşah, Çubuk
3.0 nm SE Yenice, Çubuk
3.1 nm SE Turkish Airlines Flight 158
3.3 nm NW Yuva, Çubuk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:02 2016