Karakoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Karaköy

World:Turkey:Ankara
Latitude 40.0528 Longitude 32.9553 Altitude (feet) 3428
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 32° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 1044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157119

Weather Charts


Karakoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karakoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karakoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saraykoy (1.9 nm)
Karacaoren (2.0 nm)
Alacaoren (2.9 nm)
Pursaklar (3.0 nm)
Senyuva (3.9 nm)
Saracalarciftligi (1.4 nm)
Gumusoluk (2.3 nm)
Kurusari (3.1 nm)
Yenice (3.9 nm)
Balikhisar (3.7 nm)
Dumlupinar (4.2 nm)
Gicik (0.7 nm)
Altinova (1.2 nm)
Guzelhisar (2.6 nm)
Tatlar (4.0 nm)
Karapurcek (4.4 nm)
Baglarci (4.2 nm)
Besikkaya (4.7 nm)
Feridun Celik (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 4 nm N 22 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR41265 Heli Ankara BB Helipad 8 nm S 218
LTAB Small GUVERCINLIK Ankara 12 nm W 234
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 84 nm N 26 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 95 nm N 336 Borajet, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W International Police Training Center
3.8 nm N Turkish Airlines Flight 158
3.9 nm N Yenice, Çubuk
3.8 nm SW Turkish Airlines Flight 835
4.2 nm N Dumlupınar, Çubuk
4.9 nm N List of airports in Turkey
4.9 nm N Esenboğa International Airport attack


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:29 2016