Agasenligi, Turkey Page

Other names: Ağaşenliği

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.3775 Longitude 40.1032 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 40° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1217

Weather Charts


Agasenligi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agasenligi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agasenligi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ocakli (2.8 nm)
Kilcan (5.5 nm)
Balpayam (3.3 nm)
Dest (4.2 nm)
Viransehir (4.9 nm)
Kalyani (5.4 nm)
Yelekli (5.9 nm)
Kirklar (6.1 nm)
Kizilmescit (3.0 nm)
Gevut (4.5 nm)
Cat (5.4 nm)
Atinhuseyin (2.6 nm)
Kizilmescit (4.2 nm)
Herdif (4.4 nm)
Catalkaya (5.0 nm)
Billice (5.2 nm)
Kirkoy (5.5 nm)
Calikagil (5.5 nm)
Demirdos (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 33 nm W 307 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 38 nm S 143 Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 52 nm N 344
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 54 nm N 345
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 59 nm S 219 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S List of meteor air bursts
23.9 nm SE Gayt Dam
29.1 nm SE 2003 Bingöl earthquake
29.2 nm SE 1949 Karlıova earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:00 2016