Balpayam, Turkey Page

Other names: Balbayam

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.4201 Longitude 40.0571 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 40° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 895

Weather Charts


Balpayam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balpayam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balpayam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozaga Karaderbendi (3.2 nm)
Hasangazi (3.5 nm)
Demkan (3.2 nm)
Kayirlar (4.2 nm)
Gocenek (4.8 nm)
Nohutlu (4.7 nm)
Saribudak (5.1 nm)
Hacili (5.5 nm)
Dest (0.9 nm)
Yelekli (2.8 nm)
Kirklar (3.0 nm)
Kalyani (3.9 nm)
Kizilmescit (4.4 nm)
Viransehir (4.7 nm)
Ocakli (1.3 nm)
Agasenligi (3.3 nm)
Atinhuseyin (5.6 nm)
Herdif (6.2 nm)
Kilcan (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 30 nm W 305 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 41 nm S 143 Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 49 nm N 345
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 51 nm N 347
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 60 nm S 216 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S List of meteor air bursts
27.1 nm SE Gayt Dam
27.4 nm NW 1992 Erzincan earthquake
31.0 nm NW Akpazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:21 2016