Kirkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Kırköy

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 39.2883 Longitude 40.1259 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 40° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Kirkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catalkaya (2.3 nm)
Bogazkoy (3.4 nm)
Calikagil (3.4 nm)
Herdif (3.9 nm)
Kizilmescit (2.0 nm)
Atinhuseyin (2.9 nm)
Agasenligi (5.5 nm)
Billice (1.4 nm)
Demirdos (1.8 nm)
Sabirtasi (2.9 nm)
Sakasor (4.5 nm)
Altinyazi (2.1 nm)
Alinyazi (2.3 nm)
Gokcedal (3.1 nm)
Saritosun (4.5 nm)
Yayladere (4.6 nm)
Yayladere (4.9 nm)
Batiayaz (5.5 nm)
Guneslik (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 33 nm S 139 Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 37 nm W 312 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 58 nm N 344
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 59 nm N 346
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 56 nm S 223 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S List of meteor air bursts
18.7 nm SE Gayt Dam
24.0 nm SE 2003 Bingöl earthquake
24.5 nm SE 1949 Karlıova earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:29 2016