Catalkaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Çatalkaya

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 39.2973 Longitude 40.0778 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 40° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1716

Weather Charts


Catalkaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catalkaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catalkaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calikagil (1.1 nm)
Herdif (1.7 nm)
Kilcan (4.2 nm)
Yaylacik (4.6 nm)
Atinhuseyin (2.7 nm)
Agasenligi (5.0 nm)
Kirkoy (2.3 nm)
Kizilmescit (3.5 nm)
Billice (3.5 nm)
Altinyazi (4.1 nm)
Demirdos (4.0 nm)
Alinyazi (4.3 nm)
Bogazkoy (2.4 nm)
Yayladere (4.3 nm)
Yayladere (4.6 nm)
Gokcedal (4.3 nm)
Saritosun (5.0 nm)
Yavuztas (5.2 nm)
Taru (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 35 nm S 137 Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 35 nm W 314 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 57 nm N 346
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 58 nm N 348
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 55 nm S 221 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE List of meteor air bursts
20.4 nm SE Gayt Dam
25.7 nm SE 2003 Bingöl earthquake
30.5 nm S 2010 Elazığ earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:48 2016