Yazibasi, Turkey Page

Other names: Yazıbaşı

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.8211 Longitude 36.8735 Altitude (feet) 5180
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 36° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 1578
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Yazibasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazibasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazibasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarihan (2.1 nm)
Erenler (2.2 nm)
Sogutpinar (2.9 nm)
Tongel (4.2 nm)
Yeniyapan (3.9 nm)
Igdecikler (4.9 nm)
Yukariyildizli (5.3 nm)
Akcahasan (1.2 nm)
Bassogut (2.5 nm)
Sabankoy (2.9 nm)
Porsuk (4.3 nm)
Hamzaseyh (4.9 nm)
Karamehmet (5.3 nm)
Ozmus (5.7 nm)
Karacalar (2.3 nm)
Hayranli (2.7 nm)
Aydogmus (3.7 nm)
Celebiler (4.2 nm)
Kokluce (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 1 nm E 107 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 37 nm N 321 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 63 nm E 117
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 80 nm N 10
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 87 nm N 350 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Porsuk, Sivas
7.5 nm SE Sivas Arena
7.7 nm SE Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium
7.4 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
9.9 nm SE Cumhuriyet University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:53 2016