Hayranli, Turkey Page

Other names: Hayranlı

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.7846 Longitude 36.8395 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 36° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Hayranli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayranli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayranli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukariyildizli (2.8 nm)
Yeniyapan (3.2 nm)
Ismailbeyciftligi (3.3 nm)
Asagiyildizli (4.4 nm)
Mumcuciftligi (4.1 nm)
Sarihan (1.2 nm)
Yazibasi (2.7 nm)
Akcahasan (3.3 nm)
Sogutpinar (3.5 nm)
Erenler (3.6 nm)
Sabankoy (5.0 nm)
Bassogut (5.0 nm)
Tongel (5.1 nm)
Igdecikler (4.6 nm)
Karacalar (1.3 nm)
Celebiler (3.2 nm)
Aydogmus (1.4 nm)
Kokluce (3.1 nm)
Kumyurt (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 3 nm E 59 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 37 nm N 325 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 63 nm E 114
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 83 nm N 11
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 89 nm N 352 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Porsuk, Sivas
7.5 nm SE Sivas Arena
8.0 nm E Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium
8.2 nm E List of airports in Turkey
9.9 nm SE Cumhuriyet University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:06 2016