Celebiler, Turkey Page

Other names: Çelebiler

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.7531 Longitude 36.8960 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 11N Long (DMS) 36° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Celebiler Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celebiler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celebiler Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aydogmus (2.3 nm)
Hayranli (3.2 nm)
Kokluce (3.1 nm)
Kumyurt (3.6 nm)
Bostancik (5.6 nm)
Yukariyildizli (5.4 nm)
Karacalar (2.3 nm)
Yazibasi (4.2 nm)
Sarihan (4.2 nm)
Akcahasan (5.4 nm)
Erenler (6.2 nm)
Bassogut (6.6 nm)
Huykesen (2.1 nm)
Esenyurt (5.2 nm)
Coken (2.2 nm)
Serpincik (3.4 nm)
Akoren (4.0 nm)
Himmetfaki (5.9 nm)
Yenice (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 3 nm N 5 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 41 nm N 324 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 60 nm E 114
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 84 nm N 9
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 91 nm N 350 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Sivas Arena
5.0 nm E Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium
5.6 nm E List of airports in Turkey
8.0 nm N Porsuk, Sivas
6.7 nm SE Cumhuriyet University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:36 2016