Ozmus, Turkey Page

Other names: Özmuş

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.9149 Longitude 36.8849 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 36° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Ozmus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozmus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozmus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karamehmet (1.6 nm)
Hamzaseyh (2.6 nm)
Bugdayoren (3.4 nm)
Kildir (3.9 nm)
Tongel (4.7 nm)
Kerimmumin (4.6 nm)
Incetas (4.9 nm)
Zengi (2.9 nm)
Gazikoy (5.1 nm)
Banaz (6.3 nm)
Hidirnali (3.7 nm)
Karacayir (4.9 nm)
Porsuk (2.5 nm)
Bassogut (3.1 nm)
Sabankoy (3.2 nm)
Akcahasan (4.8 nm)
Erenler (4.7 nm)
Yazibasi (5.7 nm)
Sogutpinar (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 6 nm S 172 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 33 nm N 315 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 75 nm N 11
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 65 nm E 121
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 81 nm N 349 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Porsuk, Sivas
10.8 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
11.8 nm SE Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium
12.1 nm S Sivas Arena
14.1 nm SE Cumhuriyet University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:03 2016