Yagilar, Turkey Page

Other names: Yağılar

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.0860 Longitude 26.4540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 26° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30851

Weather Charts


Yagilar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagilar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagilar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalabakli (1.6 nm)
Kepez (2.8 nm)
Hamidiye (2.8 nm)
Cinarli (3.5 nm)
Bayrak Tepe (2.0 nm)
Saricaeli (2.2 nm)
Saraycik (3.1 nm)
Barbaros (3.7 nm)
Kursunlu (3.8 nm)
Ismetpasa (4.1 nm)
Namik Kemal (4.1 nm)
Ulupinar (1.1 nm)
Salavat (2.8 nm)
Belen (2.7 nm)
Asagiokcular (1.9 nm)
Taslitarla (2.3 nm)
Taslitarla (2.3 nm)
Kizilcaoren (2.6 nm)
Elmacik (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 3 nm N 338 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 25 nm W 234
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 26 nm W 286 Borajet
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 27 nm E 102
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 41 nm S 140 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE ÇOMÜ Ulupınar Observatory
2.7 nm NW Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University
3.3 nm N List of airports in Turkey
3.3 nm N Çanakkale Airport
2.8 nm W Kepez, Çanakkale
3.4 nm NW Faculty of Medicine, ÇOMÜ
3.9 nm NE Atikhisar Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:32 2016