Ismetpasa, Turkey Page

Other names: İsmetpaşa

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.1487 Longitude 26.4163 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 26° 24' 59E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47249

Weather Charts


Ismetpasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ismetpasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ismetpasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namik Kemal (0.5 nm)
Kemalpasa (0.6 nm)
Fevzipasa (0.7 nm)
Kilidibahir (1.7 nm)
Eceabat (3.4 nm)
Cevatpasa (0.3 nm)
Canakkale (0.4 nm)
Esenler (0.9 nm)
Karacaoren (1.9 nm)
Saraycik (3.1 nm)
Ozbek (3.2 nm)
Bayrak Tepe (3.6 nm)
Barbaros (0.6 nm)
Saricaeli (2.0 nm)
Hamidiye (3.2 nm)
Kepez (3.4 nm)
Kalabakli (3.8 nm)
Yagilar (4.1 nm)
Ulupinar (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 0 nm S 143 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 26 nm W 226
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 24 nm W 278 Borajet
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 30 nm E 108
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 45 nm S 142 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Çanakkale Airport
0.8 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
0.9 nm S Faculty of Medicine, ÇOMÜ
1.4 nm N Çanakkale
1.4 nm N List of tallest structures in Turkey
1.2 nm W Xerxes' Pontoon Bridges
2.1 nm S Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University
1.7 nm W Kilitbahir Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:10 2016