Kalabakli, Turkey Page

Other names: Kalabaklı

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.0850 Longitude 26.4202 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 26° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35861

Weather Charts


Kalabakli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabakli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabakli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kepez (1.3 nm)
Hamidiye (1.4 nm)
Saricaeli (2.4 nm)
Barbaros (3.3 nm)
Namik Kemal (3.6 nm)
Fevzipasa (3.7 nm)
Ismetpasa (3.8 nm)
Kemalpasa (3.8 nm)
Cevatpasa (4.1 nm)
Canakkale (4.2 nm)
Yagilar (1.6 nm)
Ulupinar (2.6 nm)
Bayrak Tepe (3.2 nm)
Taslitarla (1.7 nm)
Taslitarla (1.8 nm)
Kizilcaoren (2.5 nm)
Cinarli (2.4 nm)
Asagiokcular (2.5 nm)
Canakalan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 3 nm N 5 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 24 nm W 232
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 25 nm W 287 Borajet
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 28 nm E 101
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 41 nm S 139 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Kepez, Çanakkale
1.8 nm N Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University
2.9 nm N Faculty of Medicine, ÇOMÜ
2.4 nm W Dardanus (city)
3.2 nm N List of airports in Turkey
3.2 nm N Çanakkale Airport
2.6 nm E ÇOMÜ Ulupınar Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:30 2016