Kursunlu, Turkey Page

Other names: Kurşunlu

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.1398 Longitude 26.4973 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 26° 29' 50E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29601

Weather Charts


Kursunlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kursunlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kursunlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saraycik (0.8 nm)
Saricaeli (2.7 nm)
Karacaoren (2.9 nm)
Ismetpasa (3.8 nm)
Esenler (3.9 nm)
Isiklar (0.6 nm)
Ozbek (1.8 nm)
Musakoy (3.7 nm)
Kemalkoy (1.4 nm)
Kayadere (1.9 nm)
Cildere (2.1 nm)
Sigirli (2.6 nm)
Damyeri (3.5 nm)
Marasal Fevzi Cakmak (3.7 nm)
Bayrak Tepe (1.9 nm)
Belen (2.8 nm)
Ulupinar (2.8 nm)
Saribeyli (3.7 nm)
Yagilar (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 3 nm W 267 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 26 nm E 109
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 29 nm W 232
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 28 nm W 278 Borajet
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 42 nm S 145 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Atikhisar Dam
2.6 nm SW ÇOMÜ Ulupınar Observatory
3.2 nm W Çanakkale Airport
3.2 nm W List of airports in Turkey
3.9 nm W Faculty of Medicine, ÇOMÜ
4.4 nm W Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University
4.5 nm NW Çanakkale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:43 2016