Altinyazi, Turkey Page

Other names: Altınyazı

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 39.2578 Longitude 40.1490 Altitude (feet) 5301
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 40° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 1615
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Altinyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altinyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altinyazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Alinyazi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catalkaya (4.1 nm)
Bogazkoy (3.9 nm)
Yayladere (4.2 nm)
Kirkoy (2.1 nm)
Billice (2.5 nm)
Demirdos (2.6 nm)
Kizilmescit (3.5 nm)
Atinhuseyin (5.0 nm)
Sakasor (4.7 nm)
Sabirtasi (2.5 nm)
Acikguney (3.4 nm)
Gokcedal (1.5 nm)
Guneslik (3.2 nm)
Saritosun (3.3 nm)
Zeynelli (3.8 nm)
Batiayaz (4.1 nm)
Korlu (4.6 nm)
Gunluk (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 31 nm S 138 Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 39 nm W 313 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 60 nm N 344
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 61 nm N 345
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 55 nm W 226 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S List of meteor air bursts
16.6 nm SE Gayt Dam
21.9 nm SE 2003 Bingöl earthquake
22.5 nm SE 1949 Karlıova earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:29 2016