Plato Cafe, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Platô Café

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.2667 Longitude 6.6667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 0° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10581

Weather Charts


Plato Cafe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plato Cafe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plato Cafe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Elvira (1.0 nm)
Santa Adelaide (1.0 nm)
Java (1.0 nm)
Macambrara (2.0 nm)
Saudade (2.2 nm)
Sao Nicolau (2.2 nm)
Quingue (1.0 nm)
Milagrosa (1.0 nm)
Vila Moura (2.2 nm)
Trindade (2.2 nm)
Monte Cafe (2.2 nm)
Graca (2.2 nm)
Sao Pedro (2.2 nm)
Laura (2.2 nm)
Santa Clotilde (2.2 nm)
Montes Herminios (2.2 nm)
Sao Januario (1.0 nm)
Catumbela (1.0 nm)
B. Faro (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 7 nm N 22 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 94 nm N 28 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
4.3 nm N São Tomé
4.5 nm SW São Tomé Island
5.8 nm E Ilhéu de Santana
5.8 nm NE Central Bank of São Tomé and Príncipe
5.9 nm NE National Assembly (São Tomé and Príncipe)
5.9 nm NE Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:41 2016