Sao Pedro, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.2833 Longitude 6.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29807

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Moura (1.4 nm)
Trindade (1.4 nm)
Quingue (2.0 nm)
Milagrosa (2.0 nm)
Plato Cafe (2.2 nm)
Lemos (1.0 nm)
Caixao Grande (1.4 nm)
Vista Alegre (2.2 nm)
Blublu (2.2 nm)
Amparo II (2.2 nm)
Pinheira (1.0 nm)
Guegue Novo (1.4 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.4 nm)
Nova Olinda (2.8 nm)
Santa Clotilde (2.0 nm)
Montes Herminios (2.0 nm)
Quimpo (2.2 nm)
F. Mantero (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 5 nm N 7 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 93 nm N 27 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
3.4 nm N São Tomé
3.8 nm NE National Assembly (São Tomé and Príncipe)
3.8 nm NE Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho
3.8 nm NE Central Bank of São Tomé and Príncipe
4.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of São Tomé and Príncipe
4.1 nm NE Ana Chaves Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:30 2016