Montes Herminios, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Montes Hermínios

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.2500 Longitude 6.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12519

Weather Charts


Montes Herminios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Montes Herminios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Montes Herminios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Santa Clotilde
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Januario (2.0 nm)
Catumbela (2.0 nm)
B. Faro (2.2 nm)
Plato Cafe (2.2 nm)
Guegue Novo (1.4 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (2.0 nm)
Laura (2.0 nm)
Pinheira (2.2 nm)
Quimpo (1.0 nm)
F. Mantero (1.0 nm)
Nova Olinda (2.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (2.2 nm)
Matocana (1.0 nm)
A. Andrade (1.0 nm)
Monte Raul (2.2 nm)
Montebelo (2.2 nm)
Cantagalo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 7 nm N 5 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 94 nm N 26 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
FGAB NBN Small Annobón Airport San Antonio de Palé 118 nm S 213 CEIBA Intercontinental
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Ilhéu de Santana
4.1 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
5.3 nm N São Tomé
5.5 nm NE National Assembly (São Tomé and Príncipe)
5.6 nm NE Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho
5.7 nm N Central Bank of São Tomé and Príncipe
5.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of São Tomé and Príncipe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:30 2016