Monte Cafe, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Monte Café

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.3000 Longitude 6.6500 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 0° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11485

Weather Charts


Monte Cafe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Cafe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Cafe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Graca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novo Destino (1.4 nm)
Bemposta (1.4 nm)
Sao Luis (2.0 nm)
Sao Francisco (1.0 nm)
Bemfica (1.0 nm)
Queluz (2.0 nm)
Belmonte (2.0 nm)
Santa Margarida (2.2 nm)
Quingue (1.4 nm)
Milagrosa (1.4 nm)
Vila Moura (2.0 nm)
Trindade (2.0 nm)
Saudade (1.4 nm)
Sao Nicolau (1.4 nm)
Nova Moca (1.4 nm)
Santa Elvira (2.0 nm)
Santa Adelaide (2.0 nm)
Java (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 5 nm N 38 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 93 nm N 29 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE São Tomé
4.1 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
5.0 nm SW São Tomé Island
5.4 nm NE Central Bank of São Tomé and Príncipe
5.4 nm NE Ana Chaves Bay
5.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of São Tomé and Príncipe
5.7 nm E Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:21 2016