Santo Antonio, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Santo António

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.2333 Longitude 6.7333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5991

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matocana (2.0 nm)
A. Andrade (2.0 nm)
Santa Clotilde (2.2 nm)
Montes Herminios (2.2 nm)
Monte Raul (3.2 nm)
Cantagalo (3.2 nm)
Nova Olinda (1.0 nm)
Quimpo (1.4 nm)
F. Mantero (1.4 nm)
Guegue Novo (2.2 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.2 nm)
Ubabudo (2.2 nm)
Sant'Ana (2.2 nm)
Pinheira (3.2 nm)
Agua Ize (1.0 nm)
Montebelo (1.4 nm)
Ribeira Afonso (2.2 nm)
Alto Douro (2.2 nm)
Caridade (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 8 nm N 351 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 94 nm N 25 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
FGAB NBN Small Annobón Airport San Antonio de Palé 119 nm S 214 CEIBA Intercontinental
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Ilhéu de Santana
5.1 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
5.9 nm N National Assembly (São Tomé and Príncipe)
6.1 nm N Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho
6.3 nm N National Lyceum (São Tomé and Príncipe)
6.4 nm N Central Bank of São Tomé and Príncipe
6.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of São Tomé and Príncipe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:17 2016