Ban Talat Nat Phong Sa Kho, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านตลาดนัดพงสาคอ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7047 Longitude 101.2922 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 6° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33538

Weather Charts


Ban Talat Nat Phong Sa Kho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Talat Nat Phong Sa Kho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Talat Nat Phong Sa Kho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Tonyong (0.5 nm)
Ban Khok Yakha (1.6 nm)
Ban Kampong Du Chong Pa Yae (0.3 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Ka Chi (0.7 nm)
Ban Na Chum Saeng (0.9 nm)
Ban Pridi (1.0 nm)
Ban Po San (1.2 nm)
Ban Sa Ngo (1.4 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ta Tong (1.6 nm)
Ban Bu La Ku Wing (1.7 nm)
Ban Duwing (0.5 nm)
Ban Ko Te To Le (1.0 nm)
Ban Krado (1.6 nm)
Ban Ton Fai (0.7 nm)
Ban Tanyong (0.9 nm)
Ban Mo Mawi (1.3 nm)
Ban Ton Sae (1.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Tong (1.4 nm)
Ban Ton Sae (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 9 nm W 300
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 29 nm E 112 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 49 nm W 305
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 55 nm W 284 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 61 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
5.7 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
5.8 nm S Tase Railway Station
7.6 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium
7.6 nm W Wat Chang Hai Railway Station
8.6 nm S Yala Railway Station
9.1 nm S Institute of Physical Education Yala Campus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:28 2016