Ban Ton Fai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านต้นไฟ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.6939 Longitude 101.2949 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 6° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33243

Weather Charts


Ban Ton Fai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ton Fai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ton Fai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Tanyong (0.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Tong (0.9 nm)
Ban Khura (1.5 nm)
Ban Talat Nat Phong Sa Kho (0.7 nm)
Ban Duwing (0.8 nm)
Ban Kampong Du Chong Pa Yae (1.0 nm)
Ban Tonyong (1.1 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Ka Chi (1.3 nm)
Ban Ko Te To Le (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Chum Saeng (1.5 nm)
Ban Ko Cha (1.4 nm)
Ban Lahan Ya Mu (1.5 nm)
Ban Mo Mawi (0.7 nm)
Ban Ton Sae (0.7 nm)
Ban Ton Sae (1.0 nm)
Ban Plak Prue (1.3 nm)
Ban Plak Prue (1.5 nm)
Ban Ton Yong (1.7 nm)
Ban Ton Makham (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 10 nm W 303
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 28 nm E 111 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 50 nm W 305
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 55 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 61 nm W 240 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
5.2 nm SW Tase Railway Station
5.4 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
6.9 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium
7.6 nm W Wat Chang Hai Railway Station
8.0 nm S Yala Railway Station
8.5 nm S Institute of Physical Education Yala Campus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:15 2016