Ban Khok Yakha, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโคกหญ้าคา

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7148 Longitude 101.2679 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 6° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29734

Weather Charts


Ban Khok Yakha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khok Yakha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khok Yakha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chalong (0.2 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ki Yae (0.4 nm)
Ban Pia (0.5 nm)
Ban Muang Tia (1.0 nm)
Ban Bango Ka So (1.6 nm)
Ban Ko To Ra No (0.5 nm)
Ban Ba Lae Sa No (0.7 nm)
Ban Kholo Tanyong (1.2 nm)
Ban Bin Ya (1.4 nm)
Ban Ko Nae (1.5 nm)
Ban Ka Lae Sa No (1.7 nm)
Ban Na Chum Saeng (0.9 nm)
Ban Tonyong (1.1 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Ka Chi (1.2 nm)
Ban Pridi (1.2 nm)
Ban Po San (1.3 nm)
Ban Kampong Du Chong Pa Yae (1.5 nm)
Ban Talat Nat Phong Sa Kho (1.6 nm)
Ban Long Tae Yo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 8 nm W 301
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 112 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 305
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 53 nm W 284 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 60 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
5.1 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
6.0 nm S Tase Railway Station
6.5 nm SW Wat Chang Hai Railway Station
8.0 nm NW Pattani Airport
8.4 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium
9.2 nm N Pattani, Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:28 2016