Ban Su-nga Ko Lae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสุหงากอและ

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.8122 Longitude 101.3027 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74926

Weather Charts


Ban Su-nga Ko Lae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Su-nga Ko Lae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Su-nga Ko Lae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ku Bae Pu Ta (0.4 nm)
Ban Pu Ko (0.8 nm)
Ban Ka Mae (1.1 nm)
Ban Su-nga To Ka Ri (1.1 nm)
Ban To Da (1.2 nm)
Ban Bueng Dae Nga Dae (1.3 nm)
Ban Pu Ko (1.4 nm)
Ban Lue Bo (0.4 nm)
Ban Yi Pu (0.7 nm)
Ban Ka Lae Nae (0.7 nm)
Ban Si De (1.1 nm)
Ban Ta No Ba Tu (1.3 nm)
Ban Pa Dae Bu Su (0.4 nm)
Ban Sala Song (0.5 nm)
Ban Nae Bu Rong (0.9 nm)
Ban Sa Da Wong (1.0 nm)
Ban Kampong Su Tong (0.5 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Pi Nae (0.6 nm)
Ban Ko Lae (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 9 nm W 259
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 31 nm E 123 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 47 nm W 298
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 54 nm W 277 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 65 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Krue Se Mosque
4.5 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
4.6 nm NW Pattani Province
4.8 nm NW Pattani River
5.8 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
9.0 nm W Pattani Airport
9.4 nm E Tha Sai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:48 2016