Ban Ku Bae Ki Yae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกูแบกีแย

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7103 Longitude 101.2633 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 6° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27812

Weather Charts


Ban Ku Bae Ki Yae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ku Bae Ki Yae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ku Bae Ki Yae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Muang Tia (0.7 nm)
Ban Bango Ka So (1.3 nm)
Ban Khok Yakha (1.4 nm)
Ban Plak Wa (1.5 nm)
Ban Khok Mak (1.6 nm)
Ban Chalong (0.3 nm)
Ban Pia (0.5 nm)
Ban Ko To Ra No (0.6 nm)
Ban Ba Lae Sa No (0.9 nm)
Ban Kholo Tanyong (1.3 nm)
Ban Bin Ya (1.7 nm)
Ban Khok Yakha (0.4 nm)
Ban Na Chum Saeng (1.3 nm)
Ban Tonyong (1.3 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Ka Chi (1.5 nm)
Ban Pridi (1.5 nm)
Ban Po San (1.6 nm)
Ban Long Tae Yo (1.2 nm)
Ban Khura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 7 nm W 304
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 111 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 306
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 53 nm W 284 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 60 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
4.8 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
5.7 nm S Tase Railway Station
6.1 nm SW Wat Chang Hai Railway Station
7.9 nm NW Pattani Airport
8.2 nm S Yala City municipality Stadium
9.2 nm S Yala Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:15 2016