T'Nougab, South Africa Page

Other names: T’Nougab

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -29.0781 Longitude 19.0652 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 41S Long (DMS) 19° 3' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

T'Nougab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'Nougab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'Nougab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Springputs (3.0 nm)
Klein Pella (4.1 nm)
Aroam (5.4 nm)
Zandfontein (8.3 nm)
Beestebeen (8.1 nm)
Eenriet (2.7 nm)
Die Bank (7.4 nm)
Kambreek (7.9 nm)
Pella Mission (7.8 nm)
Pelladrif (8.1 nm)
Pelladrif (8.5 nm)
Pella (2.8 nm)
Annakop (5.0 nm)
Pella (5.6 nm)
Klein-Rosynbos (1.5 nm)
Witsand (4.8 nm)
Koups Leegte (5.1 nm)
Gams (6.7 nm)
Koups Leegte (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45073 Small Annakop Airport Annakop 1 nm S 156
FAAG AGZ Medium AGGENEYS Aggeneys 17 nm W 227
FR45066 Closed Garies Airport Garies 109 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Immaculate Conception Cathedral, Pella
7.6 nm NE List of mountain passes of the Northern Cape
11.2 nm N 19th meridian east
12.9 nm SW List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:18 2016