Dawmat al Jandal, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: دومة الجندل,Dawmat al Jandal دومة الجندل,دومة الجندل,Dawmat al Jandal دومة الجندل,دومة الجندل,Dawmat al Jandal دومة الجندل,Dawmat al Jandal دومة الجندل,دومة الجندل

World:Saudi Arabia:Al Jawf
Latitude 29.8081 Longitude 39.8696 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 39° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Dawmat al Jandal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawmat al Jandal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawmat al Jandal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qisan al Jawf (12.2 nm) Al Wadi (1.7 nm)
Rawd al Mazari` (5.5 nm)
Al Mughtabyah (6.8 nm)
Al Murayr (7.7 nm)
Ajrubah (8.0 nm)
Fiyad Hunayn (13.7 nm)
Al Murayr (14.6 nm)
Ar Ritayn (16.4 nm)
Mazati` al Kaysumah (17.0 nm)
Muwaysin (7.0 nm)
Mahajjah (8.6 nm)
Faydat al `Us (11.9 nm)
Al Fiyad (11.9 nm)
Umm Furs (14.7 nm)
Al Qunaytirah (15.4 nm)
Faydat al Barqa' (16.6 nm)
Qur as Sumur (16.2 nm)
Al Husayba' (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OESK AJF Medium AL JOUF Al-Jawf 12 nm E 96 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OERR RAE Medium ARAR Arar 93 nm N 44 Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Marid Castle
10.7 nm W List of railway stations in Saudi Arabia
26.7 nm SW Al Jawf Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:23 2016