Al Husayba', Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Ḩuşaybā’

World:Saudi Arabia:Al Jawf
Latitude 29.7767 Longitude 39.8689 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 39° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Al Husayba' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Husayba' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Husayba' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qisan al Jawf (12.9 nm) Dawmat al Jandal (1.9 nm)
Al Wadi (3.5 nm)
Rawd al Mazari` (7.3 nm)
Al Mughtabyah (8.7 nm)
Al Murayr (9.5 nm)
Ajrubah (9.7 nm)
Faydat al `Us (13.4 nm)
Al Fiyad (13.2 nm)
Fiyad Hunayn (15.2 nm)
Al Qunaytirah (16.7 nm)
Muwaysin (7.9 nm)
Mahajjah (9.8 nm)
Umm Furs (16.0 nm)
Qur as Sumur (16.6 nm)
Al Muzayrir (17.0 nm)
Faydat al Barqa' (17.8 nm)
Fiyad Mani` (17.5 nm)
At Tuwayr (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OESK AJF Medium AL JOUF Al-Jawf 12 nm E 87 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OERR RAE Medium ARAR Arar 94 nm N 43 Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Marid Castle
11.1 nm W List of railway stations in Saudi Arabia
25.4 nm SW Al Jawf Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:51 2016