Qur as Sumur, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Qūr as Sumur,قور السمر,قور السمر

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 29.8530 Longitude 40.1763 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 11N Long (DMS) 40° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Qur as Sumur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qur as Sumur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qur as Sumur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Fiyad (8.4 nm)
Mahajjah (9.0 nm)
Faydat al `Us (9.4 nm)
At Tuwayr (3.9 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (4.9 nm)
Faydat al Barqa' (6.4 nm)
Sakaka (7.2 nm)
Umm Furs (7.4 nm)
Al Qar`a' (8.7 nm)
Al Qunaytirah (8.4 nm)
Al Laqayit (9.1 nm)
Fiyad Mani` (0.9 nm)
Qara (3.0 nm)
Al Midarrah (4.0 nm)
Ath Thaniyah (5.3 nm)
Burq al Batin (7.4 nm)
Al Muhawisiyah (8.4 nm)
Al `Ada'im (9.3 nm)
Al Muzayrir (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OESK AJF Medium AL JOUF Al-Jawf 5 nm S 224 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OERR RAE Medium ARAR Arar 80 nm N 38 Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Marid Castle
26.6 nm W List of railway stations in Saudi Arabia
41.1 nm SW Al Jawf Region
66.9 nm SE Middle East


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:09 2016