Al Fiyad, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Fiyāḑ

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 29.9358 Longitude 40.0450 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 9N Long (DMS) 40° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Al Fiyad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Fiyad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Fiyad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Murayr (9.6 nm) Faydat al `Us (0.9 nm)
Fiyad Hunayn (2.7 nm)
Mazati` al Kaysumah (5.3 nm)
Ad Dab`iyah (8.5 nm)
Qiyal (8.9 nm)
Umm Furs (2.9 nm)
Al Qunaytirah (3.5 nm)
Faydat al Barqa' (5.1 nm)
Al Qar`a' (6.4 nm)
Al Qar`a' (7.8 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (7.9 nm)
At Tuwayr (8.0 nm)
Al Bayda' (8.4 nm)
Qur as Sumur (8.4 nm)
Sakaka (8.6 nm)
Fiyad Mani` (9.2 nm)
Mahajjah (3.5 nm)
Muwaysin (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OESK AJF Medium AL JOUF Al-Jawf 9 nm S 162 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OERR RAE Medium ARAR Arar 81 nm N 43 Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Marid Castle
20.7 nm W List of railway stations in Saudi Arabia
38.6 nm SW Al Jawf Region
75.1 nm SE Middle East


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:14 2016