Al Qar`a', Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Qar‘ā’

World:Saudi Arabia:Al Jawf
Latitude 30.0039 Longitude 40.1406 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 40° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Al Qar`a' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Qar`a' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Qar`a' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazati` al Kaysumah (2.1 nm)
Al Qunaytirah (3.0 nm)
Fiyad Hunayn (5.3 nm)
Al Fiyad (6.4 nm)
Faydat al `Us (6.5 nm)
Ad Dab`iyah (3.7 nm)
Al Qutb (3.8 nm)
Qiyal (4.6 nm)
Mazra`at an Nuhayyan (5.2 nm)
Al Qar`a' (1.9 nm)
Al Bayda' (2.0 nm)
Sakaka (4.0 nm)
Al Qal`ah (5.9 nm)
Faydat al Barqa' (2.9 nm)
Umm Furs (3.7 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (5.2 nm)
At Tuwayr (6.1 nm)
Qara (8.8 nm)
Qur as Sumur (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OESK AJF Medium AL JOUF Al-Jawf 13 nm S 189 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OERR RAE Medium ARAR Arar 74 nm N 43 Saudia, flydubai
OETR TUI Medium TURAIF Turaif 124 nm N 324 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SW Marid Castle
26.8 nm SW List of railway stations in Saudi Arabia
45.0 nm SW Al Jawf Region
74.2 nm NE Arar, Saudi Arabia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:13 2016