Al Faysaliyah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Fayşalīyah,Al Fayşalīyah - الفيصلية,Al Fayşalīyah - الفيصلية

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 29.9329 Longitude 40.1971 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 40° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Al Faysaliyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Faysaliyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Faysaliyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faydat al Barqa' (3.2 nm)
Umm Furs (5.4 nm)
Al Qunaytirah (5.9 nm)
Mazati` al Kaysumah (6.7 nm)
Sakaka (2.3 nm)
Al Qar`a' (4.1 nm)
Al Laqayit (4.5 nm)
Al Qar`a' (5.2 nm)
Al Laqayit (5.4 nm)
Al Bayda' (5.7 nm)
Al Qal`ah (7.3 nm)
Al Muhawisiyah (5.8 nm)
Ard al Faqr (6.4 nm)
At Tuwayr (1.1 nm)
Qara (3.7 nm)
Fiyad Mani` (4.9 nm)
Qur as Sumur (4.9 nm)
Al Muzayrir (6.6 nm)
Ath Thaniyah (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OESK AJF Medium AL JOUF Al-Jawf 10 nm S 209 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OERR RAE Medium ARAR Arar 76 nm N 39 Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SW Marid Castle
28.3 nm W List of railway stations in Saudi Arabia
44.7 nm SW Al Jawf Region
69.9 nm SE Middle East


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:14 2016