Ath Thaniyah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Ath Thanīyah

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 29.8528 Longitude 40.2789 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 40° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ath Thaniyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ath Thaniyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ath Thaniyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qara (3.1 nm)
Fiyad Mani` (4.5 nm)
Al Muzayrir (4.9 nm)
Qur as Sumur (5.3 nm)
At Tuwayr (5.7 nm)
Faydat al Barqa' (9.5 nm)
Al Muhawisiyah (5.1 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (6.4 nm)
Sakaka (8.0 nm)
Al Laqayit (8.2 nm)
Ard al Faqr (8.3 nm)
Burq al `Arar (9.3 nm)
Al Qar`a' (10.2 nm)
Burq al Batin (2.5 nm)
Al `Ada'im (4.5 nm)
Mughayra' (7.2 nm)
Ath Tharthar (9.1 nm)
Khaw`a' (9.1 nm)
Al Midarrah (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OESK AJF Medium AL JOUF Al-Jawf 10 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OERR RAE Medium ARAR Arar 77 nm N 34 Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm W Marid Castle
32.0 nm W List of railway stations in Saudi Arabia
45.8 nm SW Al Jawf Region
63.5 nm SE Middle East


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016