Novosely, Russia Page

Other names: Новосeлы,Novosëly,Новосëлы

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.8722 Longitude 56.2348 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 57° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 56° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30568

Weather Charts


Novosely Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novosely Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novosely Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pen'ki (2.4 nm) Ustinovo (2.4 nm)
Zamulyanka (2.6 nm)
Zamarayevo (3.4 nm)
Shuvayata (3.5 nm)
Shuvayata (3.5 nm)
Kosogory (3.6 nm)
Froly (3.2 nm)
Kosogory (3.7 nm)
Lipaki (3.8 nm)
Yakunchiki (3.8 nm)
Nestyukovo (1.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Konezavod (2.2 nm)
Fomichi (0.5 nm)
Kozabayevo (1.9 nm)
Shemyaki (1.7 nm)
Khalamovo (1.9 nm)
Baskiye (2.6 nm)
Kasimovo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 1 nm N 10
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 4 nm N 345
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 7 nm W 290 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Bakharevka Airport
6.0 nm N Aeroflot Flight 821
6.7 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
6.1 nm N Industrialny City District, Perm
7.1 nm N Zvezda Stadium
8.3 nm N Permyak Salty Ears
7.2 nm N Chernyayevsky Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:03 2016