Shuvayata, Russia Page

Other names: Шуваята

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.9302 Longitude 56.2366 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 57° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 56° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58793

Weather Charts


Shuvayata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuvayata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuvayata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosogory (0.4 nm)
Kosogory (0.6 nm)
Yakunchiki (0.8 nm)
Yakunchiki (1.0 nm)
Subbotino (1.7 nm)
Lipaki (0.5 nm)
Bakharevka (0.8 nm)
Krokhaleva (2.2 nm)
Vladimirskiy (2.9 nm)
Zagar'ye (3.2 nm)
Zamarayevo (0.2 nm)
Froly (1.3 nm)
Plishki (1.5 nm)
Vazelyata (1.8 nm)
Ustinovo (1.6 nm)
Zamulyanka (1.6 nm)
Nestyukovo (2.8 nm)
Novosely (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 1 nm S 171
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 1 nm W 314
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 6 nm W 262 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Aeroflot Flight 821
1.8 nm NW Bakharevka Airport
3.2 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
3.6 nm N Zvezda Stadium
3.1 nm NW Industrialny City District, Perm
4.8 nm N Permyak Salty Ears
5.0 nm N Lame Horse fire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:08 2016