Kosogory, Russia Page

Other names: Косогоры

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.9316 Longitude 56.2236 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 57° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 56° 13' 25E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59635

Weather Charts


Kosogory Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosogory Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosogory Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakunchiki (0.4 nm)
Yakunchiki (0.5 nm)
Subbotino (1.3 nm)
Osentsy (1.9 nm)
Krokhaleva (2.0 nm)
Balatovo (2.7 nm)
Shuvayata (0.3 nm)
Shuvayata (0.4 nm)
Zamarayevo (0.6 nm)
Lipaki (0.8 nm)
Bakharevka (1.0 nm)
Froly (1.7 nm)
Zamulyanka (1.9 nm)
Plishki (2.0 nm)
Ustinovo (1.5 nm)
Nestyukovo (3.0 nm)
Novosely (3.6 nm)
Fomichi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 1 nm N 323
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 1 nm S 159
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 6 nm W 261 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Bakharevka Airport
2.4 nm N Aeroflot Flight 821
3.2 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
3.6 nm N Zvezda Stadium
2.8 nm NW Industrialny City District, Perm
4.7 nm N Permyak Salty Ears
4.9 nm N Lame Horse fire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:03 2016