Pen'ki, Russia Page

Other names: Пеньки,Pen’ki

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.8459 Longitude 56.1802 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 56° 10' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17688

Weather Charts


Pen'ki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pen'ki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pen'ki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bereznik (0.8 nm)
Shul'gino (1.5 nm)
Kazakovo (2.3 nm)
Shirokovo (2.1 nm)
Savenki (2.1 nm)
Gamovo (2.6 nm)
Podgornaya (3.4 nm)
Ustinovo (3.9 nm)
Yermashi (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Verkhnemullinskiy (3.6 nm)
Osentsy (4.6 nm)
Shemyaki (0.7 nm)
Khalamovo (0.8 nm)
Baskiye (1.7 nm)
Fomichi (1.9 nm)
Novosely (2.4 nm)
Kozabayevo (2.5 nm)
Ryzh (2.7 nm)
Kasimovo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 3 nm N 32
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 6 nm N 4
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 6 nm W 309 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Bakharevka Airport
7.3 nm N Industrialny City District, Perm
7.6 nm N Aeroflot Flight 821
8.4 nm N Chernyayevsky Forest
8.5 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
9.2 nm N Parkovy Avenue
8.9 nm N Zvezda Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:34 2016